At all Gulf LBC sanctioned boxing events, coaches who intend to work in a boxer’s corner during a bout MUST present their RED USA Boxing coaches passbook to the USA Boxing certified official who is working as the event Equipment Manager at the Glove table.
ALL Coaches who are working in the corner, including assistants, must be present with their boxer when they get the gloves for their bout and have their equipment inspected by the Equipment Manager. The USA Boxing Official will also inspect all coaches’ RED passbooks for valid registration and current certification clinic status. Any coach who attempts to be present in a boxer’s corner without having presented their coaches passbook for inspection will be removed from the corner, subject to suspension or other disciplinary action, and their boxer could receive cautions and/or warnings as deemed appropriate by the USA Boxing Officials working the event.
USA Boxing rules:
RULE 19. COACHES / SECONDS
19.1. Eligibility
19.1.1. Only USA Boxing certified Coaches can work as Seconds in all USA Boxing Competitions. A registered Boxer may serve as a second however in the presence of two certified coaches he/she may not enter the ring or mount the ring apron. In the event that there is only one certified coach in the corner, the Boxer may mount the ring apron.
Coaches requiring certification must attend a standardized USA Boxing (re) certification program (clinic) under the direction/responsibility of any LBC or regional or national clinic. The recertification period for recertifying coaches shall be good for a 24-month period. All coaches must be certified before they are permitted to work in their capacity.
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. CHRIS ROBLEDO (T.C)@ 152 3-1 MIN.
23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS. DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN) @78 3-1 MIN.
24.
25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) @114 3-1 MIN.
Azteca Warriors have the following boxers available for April 12 :
Robert Garcia 13 yrs old 107 lbs open
Ryan Garcia 12 yrs old 77 lbs ,3 bouts.
Female :
Raelynn Camareno, 10 yrs old,78 lbs ,7 bouts
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. CHRIS ROBLEDO (T.C)@ 152 3-1 MIN.
23.
24.
25.
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.
19.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.
23.
24.
25.
coaches call in your list to let me know what coaches will be let in for free limit 3 coaches per team if you are not on coaches list you will be charged call in or text to 832-206-6837
coaches i will have a bout sheet up sometime tomorrow still have room left for sat…. ..sun almost full..we will have team trophy’s both days…thanks to all for coming out to support 713 boxing means alot to me and all our kids…thanks and god bless
Bryan A. 15/120/open
Alex H. 11/70/open
Juan V. 12/80 open
Eduardo 14/106/open
Ray 14/95/0
Carlos 10/70/6
Jose G. 12/85-90/5
Dimas 14/106/1
Elias 16/160/2
Oscar 15/135/0
Cedric 15/178/0
Bryon A. 15/120/open
Alex H. 11/70/open
Juan V. 12/80 open
Eduardo 14/106/open
Ray 14/95/0
Carlos 10/70/6
Jose G. 12/85-90/5
Dimas 14/106/1
Elias 16/160/2
Oscar 15/135/0
Cedric 15/178/0
Males:
Caleb Martin 9/58/1
Braulio Morales 9/60/3
Jose Lopez 9/62/3
Fabian Canales 15/119/open
Jonathan Tegegene 16/150/open
Hilario Tovar 21/118/open
Joseph Diaz 16/130/open
Rafael Medina 15/145/open
Christian Francois 18/160/1
Lakirktric Ivory 29/178/4
Adrian Leyva 18/132/7
Fidel Serrano 16/158/1
Ibrahima Wele 23/172/3
Erick Lopez 28/142/3
Juan Solis 29/154/10
Coach Beard (Red Stick Boxing Club) Baton Rouge, La. Looking for matches on Sunday, April 13th
My fighters are
Tafari Beard Jr 8yrs old 70-75 lbs
8 fights
Tavorian Anderson 8yrs old 65-70 lbs 9 fights
Shannon Helaire, Jr 11 yrs old 80-85lbs 2 fights
I could be reached at 225-287-4582 or by email tafaribeard@yahoo.com
***************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14********** UPDATED FOR 4-13-14 @7 47 AM
1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min
2.JOSE LOPEZ( SAV ) VS MIGUEL BORJA(S.I.R.B)@62 3-1MIN
3.GABRIEL SAENZ ( PURO BOXEO) VS ARRON PENEDA ( LONGORIA ) @120 3-1MIN
4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
.
5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.
6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@123 3-2 MIN.
7.LUKE APLOUGH(LIONHEART) VS ISAAC MARTINEZ(WOODLANDS)@95 3-1.5
8.TAVION APLOUGH (LION H) VS. ARTURO MARTINEZ (WOODLANDS)@60 3-1 MIN
9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN
10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN
11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN
12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN
13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN
14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN
15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. JERMAINE JACKSON (FIGHTER N)@165 3-1 MIN
18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN
19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN
20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN
21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN
22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN
23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS.RAMIRO H. (ROCHA)@135 3-1 MIN
24.TERRION RICHARDSON ( FIGHTER NATION ) VS JOSE GANDARA ( EASTSIDE ) 3-1.0
25.MICHAEL ANGELITTI ( WOODLANDS VS ERIC HATCHER (TEXAS CITY) 3-1.5 MIN
Effective immediately
At all Gulf LBC sanctioned boxing events, coaches who intend to work in a boxer’s corner during a bout MUST present their RED USA Boxing coaches passbook to the USA Boxing certified official who is working as the event Equipment Manager at the Glove table.
ALL Coaches who are working in the corner, including assistants, must be present with their boxer when they get the gloves for their bout and have their equipment inspected by the Equipment Manager. The USA Boxing Official will also inspect all coaches’ RED passbooks for valid registration and current certification clinic status. Any coach who attempts to be present in a boxer’s corner without having presented their coaches passbook for inspection will be removed from the corner, subject to suspension or other disciplinary action, and their boxer could receive cautions and/or warnings as deemed appropriate by the USA Boxing Officials working the event.
USA Boxing rules:
RULE 19. COACHES / SECONDS
19.1. Eligibility
19.1.1. Only USA Boxing certified Coaches can work as Seconds in all USA Boxing Competitions. A registered Boxer may serve as a second however in the presence of two certified coaches he/she may not enter the ring or mount the ring apron. In the event that there is only one certified coach in the corner, the Boxer may mount the ring apron.
Coaches requiring certification must attend a standardized USA Boxing (re) certification program (clinic) under the direction/responsibility of any LBC or regional or national clinic. The recertification period for recertifying coaches shall be good for a 24-month period. All coaches must be certified before they are permitted to work in their capacity.
***************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14********** UPDATED FOR 4-9-14 @6:11 PM
1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min
2.JOSE LOPEZ( SAV ) VS MIGUEL BORJA(S.I.R.B)@62 3-1MIN
3.
4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
.
5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.
6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@123 3-2 MIN.
7.LUKE APLOUGH(LIONHEART) VS ISAAC MARTINEZ(WOODLANDS)@95 3-1.5
8.TAVION APLOUGH (LION H) VS. ARTURO MARTINEZ (WOODLANDS)@60 3-1 MIN
9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN
10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN
11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN
12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN
13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN
14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN
15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. JERMAINE JACKSON (FIGHTER N)@165 3-1 MIN
18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN
19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN
20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN
21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN
22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN
23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS.RAMIRO H. (ROCHA)@135 3-1 MIN
24.
25.
***************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14********** UPDATED FOR 4-9-14 @6:09 PM
1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min
2.JOSE LOPEZ( SAV ) VS MIGUEL BORJA(S.I.R.B)@62 3-1MIN
3.
4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
.
5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.
6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@123 3-2 MIN.
7.LUKE APLOUGH(LIONHEART) VS ISAAC MARTINEZ(WOODLANDS)@95 3-1.5
8.TAVION APLOUGH (LION H) VS. ARTURO MARTINEZ (WOODLANDS)@60 3-1 MIN
9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN
10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN
11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN
12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN
13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN
14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN
15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. JERMAINE JACKSON (FIGHTER N)@165 3-1 MIN
18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN
19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN
20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN
21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN
22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN
23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS. ALEX DONIS (LONESTAR)@135 3-1 MIN
24.
25.
******************** FINAL BOUT SHEET FOR SATURDAY 4-12-14****UPDATED ON 4/9 @ 530PM
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1.5 MIN
.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1.5 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1.5 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ALEX DONIS ( LONSTAR ) VS JUAN SOSA ( ARANDAS )@135 3 1.5
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-.1.5 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1.5 MIN.
18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1.5 MIN.
19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND) VS. RAY ? (G&M)@ 95 3-1 MIN
23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS.DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN)@78 3-1 MIN
24.MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN) VS. CURTIS KENNEDY (ULTIMATE WARRIORS)@190 3-1.5 MIN
25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS)@114 3-1.5 MIN
******************** FINAL BOUT SHEET FOR SATURDAY 4-12-14**************************
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN
.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND) VS. RAY ? (G&M)@ 95 3-1 MIN
23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS.DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN)@78 3-1 MIN
24.MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN) VS. CURTIS KENNEDY (ULTIMATE WARRIORS)@190 3-1 MIN
25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS)@114 3-1 MIN
****************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14
1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min
2.
3.
4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
.
5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.
6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@125 3-2 MIN.
7.
8.BRANDON DARIO (FIGHTER NATION) VS. JOSE LOPEZ ( SAVANNAH)@64 3-1MIN
9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN
10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN
11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN
12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN
13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN
14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN
15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. CHRISTIAN FLORES (SAVANNAH)@165 3-1 MIN
18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN
19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN
20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN
21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN
22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN
23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS. ALEX DONIS (LONESTAR)@135 3-1 MIN
24.RAY ? (G&M) VS. CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND)@95 3-1 MIN
25. MICHAEL ANGELETTI (WOODLANDS) VS ERIC HATCHER (TEXAS CITY)@ 132 3-2 MIN
Reply
***************bout sheet for SUNDAY 4/13/14********************
1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min
2.
3.
4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
.
5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.
6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@125 3-2 MIN.
7.MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN) VS.CURTIS KENNEDY (ULTIMATE WARRIORS)@ 3-1.5 MIN
8.BRANDON DARIO (FIGHTER NATION) VS. JOSE LOPEZ ( SAVANNAH)@64 3-1MIN
9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN
10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN
11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN
12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN
13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN
14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN
15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. CHRISTIAN FLORES (SAVANNAH)@165 3-1 MIN
18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN
19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN
20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN
21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN
22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN
23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS. ALEX DONIS (LONESTAR)@135 3-1 MIN
24.RAY ? (G&M) VS. CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND)@95 3-1 MIN
25. MICHAEL ANGELETTI (WOODLANDS) VS ERIC HATCHER (TEXAS CITY)@ 132 3-2 MIN
updated on 4-7-14 saturday
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. CHRIS ROBLEDO (T.C)@ 152 3-1 MIN.
23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS. DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN) @78 3-1 MIN.
24.
25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) @114 3-1 MIN.
Azteca Warriors have the following boxers available for April 12 :
Robert Garcia 13 yrs old 107 lbs open
Ryan Garcia 12 yrs old 77 lbs ,3 bouts.
Female :
Raelynn Camareno, 10 yrs old,78 lbs ,7 bouts
Contact Lalo Valdez at 361-658-5963
Woodlands Boxing
Michael Angeletti 17yrs/132lbs/open
Contact: Ramon Sosa
281-650-3728
********bout list for sat 4-12******************
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. CHRIS ROBLEDO (T.C)@ 152 3-1 MIN.
23.
24.
25.
Prematched for Saturday, April 12th:
Michelle Garza 19/185/6 Bouts (Aztlan) v. Curtis Kennedy 19/185/5 Bouts
Francisco Leal (Aztlan) 713/385-9033
Or Opponent coach at 713/383-8158
Prematched for Saturday, April 12th:
Dominic Childress 9/75/1 Bout (Aztlan) vs. Alexis Gallegos 9/75/1 Bout (Rocha’s)
Francisco Leal (Aztlan) 713/385-9033
Juan (Rocha’s) 832/584-5439
********bout list for sat 4-12******************
1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
18.
19.
20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
22.
23.
24.
25.
coaches call in your list to let me know what coaches will be let in for free limit 3 coaches per team if you are not on coaches list you will be charged call in or text to 832-206-6837
still looking match for 19yrs 175-180 5 fights call or txt 7133838158
Pre match for Saturday. April 12
Alexander eguiluz 10 / 62lbs / 1 bout
Juan soto 15 / 130lbs / 1 bout
Julissa ramirez 13 / 110 lbs / 0 bouts
Coach Goel ramirez 832-418-0930 (ABA)
coaches i will have a bout sheet up sometime tomorrow still have room left for sat…. ..sun almost full..we will have team trophy’s both days…thanks to all for coming out to support 713 boxing means alot to me and all our kids…thanks and god bless
Contacts:
Gerard : 713-534-4873
Ced : 713-806-9147
G & M Boxing Gym
Name/Age/Weight/Fights
1. Donald Reed 23/164/4
2. Laderrick Jefferson 28/130/18
3. Gabriel Smith 23/138/18
4. Christopher Hodder 23/125/4
5. Richard Natividad 26/125/10
6. Miguel Toothaker 28/178/15
6. (Revised) Miguel Toothaker 28/180/15
G&M Boxingym
Name/Age/Weight/fights
Bryan A. 15/120/open
Alex H. 11/70/open
Juan V. 12/80 open
Eduardo 14/106/open
Ray 14/95/0
Carlos 10/70/6
Jose G. 12/85-90/5
Dimas 14/106/1
Elias 16/160/2
Oscar 15/135/0
Cedric 15/178/0
Please contact Gerard 713-534-4873
G&M Boxingym
Please contact Geard 713-534-4873
G&M Boxingym
Name/Age/Weight/fights
Bryon A. 15/120/open
Alex H. 11/70/open
Juan V. 12/80 open
Eduardo 14/106/open
Ray 14/95/0
Carlos 10/70/6
Jose G. 12/85-90/5
Dimas 14/106/1
Elias 16/160/2
Oscar 15/135/0
Cedric 15/178/0
fer
G&M Boxingym
Name/wieght/age/fights
Bryon A. 120
Aztlan Boxing fighters available for pre-matching:
Males-
Michelle Garza 19/185/6 bouts
Matthew Martinez 16/165/1 bout
Dominic Childress 9/70/1 bout
Efren Lopez 12/105/2 bouts
Abel Castellano 8/70/0 bouts
Females-
Elizabeth Huerta 19/106-112/6 bouts
Natalie Cuello 12/130/0 bouts
Call or text: Francisco Leal (713)385-9033
Pre Match for April 13th:
Females:
Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) 17/125/3 vs Nataly Chavez (Guerreos) 18/125/3
Coach Savannah 713/248-8090
Eastside Has the following boxers for pre-matching on the upcoming boxing shows:
Marcus Delgado 21 yrs 141 lbs 2 bouts
Jose Delgado 14 112 1
Israel Escudero 12 105 13
Trenton Collins 21 175 2
Tramine Johnson 9 66 1
Females
Dayana Torres 14 110 7
Emily Escudero 11 128 2
Gabriela Favela 15 140 5
Please contact Loni Osegueda by phone after 4 PM @ 281-739-9410 or text her
or call Juan Moya at 832-466-5153
Males:
Brandon Durio (9/65-70/4 bouts)
Joseph Hill (9/70-75/2 bouts)
Jacob Campos (11/80-85/8 bouts)
Brandon Lara (12/125-130/0 bouts
Raul Hernandez (14/115-120/0 bouts)
Jose Campos (15/145-155/Open)
Alejandro Mondujano (16/195-200/0 bouts
Demarcus Woodley (20/135-140/1 bout)
Jermaine Jackson (20/160-165/0 bouts)
David 281-250-9145
I have a 14/120/ 1 bout for Raul Hernandez
Looking to prematch
Jarvis hurst
21 135-140 open
Call coach frank 832/214/8111
Females
125p 3bouts 18y
106p 4bouts 12y
133-134p 0 bouts 11y
Male
135-138p 2bouts 15y
178p 0bouts 19y
Bronco
#832-545-2223
Looking to prematch Call Coach Donis 832-689-8614
Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 19/132/open
Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 17/135/open
Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 13/100/2
Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) 15/150/9
Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) 14/130/1
David Guia (Lone Star Hitters) 15/132/1
Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 16/108/0
Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) 13/90/7
Shane Collins ( Lone Star Hitters) 21/150/1
Tony Jimenez ( Lone Star Hitters) 22/128/1
MARQUEZ BOXING CLUB:
Mathew 150lbs/17yrs/3bouts
Giovanni 135lbs/13yrs/3bouts
Raul. 167lbs/21yrs/open
Ulysses. 101lbs/15yrs/open
Arturo. 190lbs/17yrs/5bouts
Female:
Carmen. 127lbs/open
Arturo Marquez 832-474-6613
curtis kennedy 175/19yrs/5fights txt or call 713-383-8158 andrew ultimatewarriors
Savannah Boxers:
Females:
Jeimy Flores 14/125/5
Glenda Montes 15/160/0
Xochitl Montes 17/155/2
Ruth Diaz 16/110/open
Jessica Ordonez 21/119/open
Itzel Esquivel 17/125/1
Isabel Munoz 26/145/1
Males:
Caleb Martin 9/58/1
Braulio Morales 9/60/3
Jose Lopez 9/62/3
Fabian Canales 15/119/open
Jonathan Tegegene 16/150/open
Hilario Tovar 21/118/open
Joseph Diaz 16/130/open
Rafael Medina 15/145/open
Christian Francois 18/160/1
Lakirktric Ivory 29/178/4
Adrian Leyva 18/132/7
Fidel Serrano 16/158/1
Ibrahima Wele 23/172/3
Erick Lopez 28/142/3
Juan Solis 29/154/10
Savannah 713/248-8090
Looking to match 17yr male/10 fights/130 lbs for the 713 fight night.please contact mario @ 832-491-2000
TC Boxing looking for pre-matches for April 12th:
1) Ismael Ovalle: 130# Open 21y
2) Erik Hatcher: 132# 0b 23y
3) Chris Robledo: 152# 1b 20y
4) Keyshawn Daniels: 155# 1b 13y
5) Clauduis Perez: 146# 0b 13y
6) Jose Guitierrez: 101# 1b 12y
7) Ariana Ramirez (female) 75# 0b 11y
Coach RudyG (281) 723-0580
texascityboxing@hotmail.com
Coach Beard (Red Stick Boxing Club) Baton Rouge, La. Looking for matches on Sunday, April 13th
My fighters are
Tafari Beard Jr 8yrs old 70-75 lbs
8 fights
Tavorian Anderson 8yrs old 65-70 lbs 9 fights
Shannon Helaire, Jr 11 yrs old 80-85lbs 2 fights
I could be reached at 225-287-4582 or by email tafaribeard@yahoo.com
Abraham 18 yr 119-123 / 13 bouts
Abel 14 yr 110-112 / 3 bouts
Gabriel 14 yr 115-119 / 0 bouts
Aron 14yr 120 / 1 bout