Cinco de Mayo Festival & Boxing Show

Comments
  1. iterrazasjr says:

    Weigh ins will be from 9:30am-11,fights start at 12pm!

    Kiwanis park in Lufkin,Tx 1120 south timberland dr

  2. iterrazasjr says:

    This is not the order of the fights:

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Romeo Galindo ( Razor’s Edge ) 70lbs 3-1mins

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 154lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs johnathen Flores(Aztlan) 156lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco (H.O.C) vs Erick Alanis (Rays) 132lbs 3-1mins

    12 Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-2mins

    13.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    14.Megan Ybarra ( Troup ) vs Kassandra Barron (paulie Ayala) 106lbs -open-4-2mins

    15. David eguia (Aztlan) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 132 lbs 3-1min

    16.Jose Campos (fighter nation) vs Juan Aguilar (northwest) 154lbs 3-2mins

    17. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    18.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    19. Francisco Melendez (Distinctive) vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20. Randy Harris (Distinctive) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Luis Acosta (unattached) vs mike Angeleti(woodlands) 130lbs 3-3mins

    22. Dannlon Pollard (Ring of Hope) vs James Hernandez (Paulie Ayala) 123lbs open 3-3 mins

    23.Priscilla Rodriguez (conflict) vs Bianca Martinez (woodlands) 50lbs 3-1mins

    24.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 75lbs 3-1mins

    25.Jewry Rodriguez (Conflict Boxing VS Mariah Bentacourt (Fort Bend) 70lbs 3-1min

    26.. Diana Jimenez (bravo) vs Léxi López (Aztlan) 95lbs 3-1mins

    27.Haye Enos (H.O.C) vs (Carthage) 60lbs 3-1mins

    28. Sauli Flores (H.OC) vs Abraham Gomez (Bravo) 141lbs

    29. Brandon Timm (Kirby’s) vs Victor Velasquez (Carthage) 165lbs

    30.Gustavo Guerreo (rays) vs Stephen Johnson (troup) 128lbs 3-1.5mins

    31. Jose Romero (troup) vs Jarvis Hurst 141lbs 3-3mins

    32. Jessie Fernandez (northwest) vs josh Jackson (troup) 138lbs 3-1mins

    33. Trinidad vargas (unattached ) vs Jacob campos (fighter nation)
    85lbs 3-1mins

    34. David bravo (bravo) vs George Ramos (SA-P&R) 110lbs 3-1mins

  3. iterrazasjr says:

    Also looking for
    11yr,80lbs and 10fights

  4. iterrazasjr says:

    Also looking to match:
    Female: 18yrs,135-141lb and 0 bouts

  5. iterrazasjr says:

    Still Looking for pre match!

    Aarron: 13-75lbs-open
    Patrick: 13-85lbs-novice
    Esai: 11-60-65lbs-open

    Female: 9-60lbs-novice

    936-6764883

  6. davidpereida says:

    Coach David with Fighter Nation (281-250-9145)
    Boxers still needing a match for this Saturday, Lufkin Show on May 3. Two bouts cancelled on us.

    Males:
    Brandon Durio 10/70/5bouts
    Jacob Campos 11/85/14bouts
    Nicholas Petry 14/125/4bouts
    Christian Rodriguez 19/140/4

    Female:
    Gisselle Villarreal 14/125/8bouts

  7. tknhoutx says:

    Ty Kana 9 yr , 101 or 106 / 0 bouts
    (281)642-3571

  8. Ashley saenz. 12 yr/ 94 lbs / 0 bouts. She tu. Looking to prematch for lufkin. Call or text coach o.martinez 281 250 4242

  9. iterrazasjr says:

    This is not the order of the fights:

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Romeo Galindo ( Razor’s Edge ) 70lbs 3-1mins

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 145lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs Christian Francois ( Savannah) 160lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco (H.O.C) vs Erick Alanis (Rays) 132lbs 3-1mins

    12. Fernando dejesus (H.O.C) vs Alejandro Mandujano (fighter nation) -195lbs 3-1.5mins

    13. Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-2mins

    14.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    15.Megan Ybarra ( Troup ) vs Arlette Castro (UBG) 106lbs -open-4-2mins

    16.Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) vs Joanna Quilantan (Aztlan) 125lbs 3-1mins

    17. Gabriel Saenz (puroboxeo) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 119 lbs 3-1min

    18.Jose Campos (fighter nation) vs Juan Aguilar (northwest) 154lbs 3-2mins

    19. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Francisco Melendez (Distinctive) vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    22. Randy Harris (Distinctive) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    23. Luis Acosta (unattached) vs mike Angeleti(woodlands) 130lbs 3-3mins

    24.Noah Castillio (fighter nation) vs Julian Pinales (northwest) 110lbs 3-1.5mins

    25. Abraham orozco (Puro boxeo) vs Giovanni Rodriguez (bayou city)
    123 lb 3-3mins

    26. Priscilla Rodriguez (conflict) vs Bianca Martinez (woodlands) 50lbs 3-1mins

    27.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 75lbs 3-1mins

    28. Samantha Salazar (UBG) vs Jessica Ordonez (Savannah) 119lbs women’s elite 4-2mins

    29.

    30. Brandon Durio (fighter nation) vs Jesus Zamarripa (Waco) 3-1mins

    31.

    32. Diana Jimenez (bravo) vs Léxi López (Aztlan) 95lbs 3-1mins

    33. Haye Enos (H.O.C) vs (Carthage) 60lbs 3-1mins

    34. Sauli Flores (H.OC) vs Abraham Gomez (Bravo) 141lbs

    35. Brandon Timm (Kirby’s) vs Victor Velasquez (Carthage) 165lbs

    36. Gustavo Guerreo (rays) vs Stephen Johnson (troup) 128lbs 3-1.5mins

    37. Jose Romero (troup) vs Jarvis Hurst 141lbs 3-3mins

    38. Jessie Fernandez (northwest) vs josh Jackson (troup) 138lbs 3-1mins

    39. Rashad Price (H.O.C) vs john Mayes (kirbys) 165lbs

    40. Cameron Zaragoza vs Ray(G&M) 95lbs 3-1mins

    Looking for pre match :
    Waco boxing:
    Antonio Castillo 24yrs 132lbs open 40 fights
    David cardova 23yrs old 178 open 20 fights
    Imilo Deleon 9yrs old 60lbs 1 fight novice

    Kirby’s boxing: male-11yr,60 or 65, open

  10. iterrazasjr says:

    This is not the order of the fights:

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Andric Zavarice (UBG) 70lbs

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 145lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs Christian Francois ( Savannah) 160lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco (H.O.C) vs Erick Alanis (Rays) 132lbs 3-1mins

    12. Fernando dejesus (H.O.C) vs Alejandro Mandujano (fighter nation) -195lbs 3-1.5mins

    13. Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-2mins

    14.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    15.Megan Ybarra ( Troup ) vs Arlette Castro (UBG) 106lbs -open-4-2mins

    16.Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) vs Joanna Quilantan (Aztlan) 125lbs 3-1mins

    17. Gabriel Saenz (puroboxeo) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 119 lbs 3-1min

    18.Jose Campos (fighter nation) vs Juan Aguilar (northwest) 154lbs 3-2mins

    19. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Francisco Melendez (Distinctive) vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    22. Randy Harris (Distinctive) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    23. Luis Acosta (unattached) vs mike Angeleti(woodlands) 130lbs 3-3mins

    24.Noah Castillio (fighter nation) vs Julian Pinales (northwest) 110lbs 3-1.5mins

    25. Abraham orozco (Puro boxeo) vs Giovanni Rodriguez (bayou city)
    123 lb 3-3mins

    26. Esai Garcia (Kirby’s) 11yrs, 60 or 65lbs,open with 12 fights vs ???? Still looking

    27.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 75lbs 3-1mins

    28. Samantha Salazar (UBG) vs Jessica Ordonez (Savannah) 119lbs women’s elite 4-2mins

    29. Joseph Hill (fighter nation) vs Tavorian Anderson (red stick) 75lbs 3-1mins

    30.Tafari Beard, Jr. (Red stick) vs Brandon Durio (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    31.samantha Martinez (troup) vs ???141lbs 3-1mins

    32. Diana Jimenez (bravo) vs Léxi López (Aztlan) 95lbs 3-1mins

    33. Haye Enos (H.O.C) vs (Carthage) 60lbs 3-1mins

    34. Sauli Flores (H.OC) vs Abraham Gomez (Bravo) 141lbs

    35. Brandon Timm (Kirby’s) vs Victor Velasquez (Carthage) 165lbs

    36. Gustavo Guerreo (rays) vs Stephen Johnson (troup) 128lbs 3-1.5mins

    37. Jose Romero (troup) vs Jarvis Hurst 141lbs 3-3mins

    38. Jessie Fernandez (northwest) vs josh Jackson (troup) 138lbs 3-1mins

    39. Rashad Price (H.O.C) vs john Mayes (kirbys) 165lbs

    40. Cameron Zaragoza vs Ray(G&M) 95lbs 3-1mins

  11. iterrazasjr says:

    Looking to pre match a 11yr old 60 or 65lbs open with 12 fights….
    Call or text 936-6764883

  12. iterrazasjr says:

    This is not the order of the fights:

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Andric Zavarice (UBG) 70lbs

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 145lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs Christian Francois ( Savannah) 160lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco (H.O.C) vs Erick Alanis (Rays) 132lbs 3-1mins

    12. Fernando dejesus (H.O.C) vs Alejandro Mandujano (fighter nation) -195lbs 3-1.5mins

    13. Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-2mins

    14.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    15.Megan Ybarra ( Troup ) vs Arlette Castro (UBG) 106lbs -open-4-2mins

    16.Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) vs Joanna Quilantan (Aztlan) 125lbs 3-1mins

    17. Gabriel Saenz (puroboxeo) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 119 lbs 3-1min

    18.ashley Saenz (Puro Boxeo) vs Stori Thomas (H.O.C) 94lbs 3-1mins

    19. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Francisco Melendez (Distinctive) vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    22. Randy Harris (Distinctive) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    23. Nathen Ortega (texas fight) vs Esai Garcia (Kirby’s) 65lbs 3-1mins

    24.Adrain Ortega (texas fight) vs Juan Velasquez(G&M) 85lbs 3-1mins

    25. Abraham orozco (Puro boxeo) vs Giovanni Rodriguez (bayou city)
    123 lb 3-3mins

    26 Mario Guiterrez(Kirby’s) vs Jose Pavon (TNT) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    27.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    28. Samantha Salazar (UBG) vs Jessica Ordonez (Savannah) 119lbs women’s elite 4-2mins

    29. Joseph Hill (fighter nation) vs Tavorian Anderson (red stick) 75lbs 3-1mins

    30.Tafari Beard, Jr. (Red stick) vs Brandon Durio (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    31.samantha Martinez (troup) vs Jessica Coleman (Kirby) 141lbs 3-1mins

    32. Diana Jimenez (bravo) vs Léxi López (Aztlan) 95lbs 3-1mins

    33. Haye Enos (H.O.C) vs (Carthage) 60lbs 3-1mins

    34. Sauli Flores (H.OC) vs Abraham Gomez (Bravo) 141lbs

    35. Brandon Timm (Kirby’s) vs Victor Velasquez (Carthage) 165lbs

    36. Gustavo Guerreo (rays) vs Stephen Johnson (troup) 128lbs 3-1.5mins

    37. Jose Romero (troup) vs Jarvis Hurst 141lbs 3-3mins

  13. iterrazasjr says:

    This is not the order of the fights:

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Andric Zavarice (UBG) 70lbs

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 145lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs Christian Francois ( Savannah) 160lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco 17yrs,132,0 fights (H.O.C) vs ???

    12. Fernando dejesus (H.O.C) vs Alejandro Mandujano (fighter nation) -195lbs 3-1.5mins

    13. Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-1.5 mins

    14.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    15.Megan Ybarra ( Troup ) vs Arlette Castro (UBG) 106lbs 4-2mins

    16.Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) vs Joanna Quilantan (Aztlan) 125lbs 3-1mins

    17. Gabriel Saenz (puroboxeo) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 119 lbs 3-1min

    18.ashley Saenz (Puro Boxeo) vs Stori Thomas (H.O.C) 94lbs 3-1mins

    19. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Francisco Melendez (Distinctive) vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    22. Randy Harris (Distinctive) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    23. Nathen Ortega (texas fight) vs Esai Garcia (Kirby’s) 65lbs 3-1mins

    24.Adrain Ortega (texas fight) vs Juan Velasquez(G&M) 85lbs 3-1mins

    25. Abraham orozco (Puro boxeo) vs Giovanni Rodriguez (bayou city)
    123 lb 3-3mins

    26 Mario Guiterrez(Kirby’s) vs Jose Pavon (TNT) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    27.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    28. Samantha Salazar (UBG) vs Jessica Ordonez (Savannah) 119lbs women’s elite

    29. Joseph Hill (fighter nation) vs Tavorian Anderson (red stick) 75lbs 3-1mins

    30.Tafari Beard, Jr. (Red stick) vs Brandon Durio (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    31.samantha Martinez (troup) vs Jessica Coleman (Kirby) 140lbs 3-1mins

    32. Diana Jimenez (bravo) vs Léxi López (Aztlan) 95lbs 3-1mins

  14. iterrazasjr says:

    Updated

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel Rodriguez (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Andric Zavarice(UBG) 70lbs

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 145lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs Christian Francois ( Savannah) 160lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco 17yrs,132,0 fights (H.O.C) vs ???

    12. Fernando dejesus (H.O.C) vs Alejandro Mandujano (fighter nation) -195lbs 3-1.5mins

    13. Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-1.5 mins

    14.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    15.Megan Ybarra ( Troup ) vs Arlette Castro (UBG) 106lbs 4-2mins

    16.Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) vs Joanna Quilantan (Aztlan) 125lbs 3-1mins

    17. Gabriel Saenz (puroboxeo) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 119 lbs 3-1min

    18.ashley Saenz (Puro Boxeo) vs Stori Thomas (H.O.C) 94lbs 3-1mins

    19. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Francisco Melendez (Distinctive )vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    22. Randy Harris (Distinctive) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    23. Nathen Ortega (texas fight) vs Esai Garcia (Kirby’s) 65lbs 3-1mins

    24.Adrain Ortega (texas fight) vs Juan Velasquez(G&M) 85lbs 3-1mins

    25. Tafari Beard, Jr. (Red stick) vs Brandon Durio (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    26 Mario Guiterrez(Kirby’s) vs Jose Pavon (TNT) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    27.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    28.Joseph Hill (fighter nation) vs Tavorian Anderson (Red stick) 75lbs

    29.Arturo Martinez (woodlands) vs (savannah) 65lbs 3-1mins

    30.samantha Martinez (troup) vs Jessica Coleman (Kirby) 140lbs 3-1mins

  15. iterrazasjr says:

    These are the fights that have been confirmed with the coaches.We had planned on 25 bouts and we’re a little over that so not taking anymore bouts unless a bout gets canceled. The bouts with ? Are the ones who’s fighters have canceled on them or waiting on the other to confirm. If you can match the fighter with a ? Let me know and we’ll pre match it.

    This is not the order of the fights:

    1.Anthony Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Castellano(Aztlan) -70lbs 3-1mins

    2.Journey Thomas (H.O.C) vs daniel (woodlands) 80lbs 3-1mins

    3. Christian Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Brandon Durio (Fighter nation) 70lbs

    Tafari Beard, Jr. 8yrs old 70-75 lbs 9 fights vs ???

    Christian: 10yrs old,67lbs-6fights vs ??

    4. Gerado Guzman (H.O.C) vs Efren Lopez(Aztlan) 105lbs 3-1min

    5. Aarron Terrazas (H.O.C) vs Geovani Moctezuma (Aztlan) 101lbs. 3-1mins

    6. Alberto Fajardo (H.O.C) vs Abel Orozco (Puroboxeo) 108lbs. 3-1mins

    7. Adrain Guzman (Go Hard) vs John James (Aztlan) 145lbs. 3-1mins

    8. George Herrera (H.O.C) vs Brian James(Aztlan) 132lbs. 3-1mins

    9. Collin Gore (H.O.C) vs Christian Francois ( Savannah) 160lbs 3-1.5mins

    10. Hector morales (H.O.C) vs Brandon Garcia (fighter nation) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    11. Jose Cruz Calamaco 17yrs,132,0 fights (H.O.C) vs ???

    12. Fernando dejesus (H.O.C) vs Alejandro Mandujano (fighter nation) -195lbs 3-1.5mins

    13. Ivan Alvarez (H.O.C) vs Rico Marshell (Carthage) 152lbs 3-1.5 mins

    14.eddie Aceves (westend) vs Jermain Jackson (fighter nation) 165lb 3-1.5 mins

    15.Megan Ybarra 17yrs-106-7fights ( Troup ) vs ??

    16.Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) vs Joanna Quilantan (Aztlan) 125lbs 3-1mins

    17. Gabriel Saenz (puroboxeo) vs Jordan McNeal (go hard) 119 lbs 3-1min

    18.ashley Saenz (Puro Boxeo) vs Stori Thomas (H.O.C) 94lbs 3-1mins

    19. Gregory morales (TNT) vs Isaac Martinez(woodlands) 90-95lbs 3-1.5 mins

    20.Demarcus Woodley(fighter nation) vs Ismael Savcedo (Carthage) 138lbs 3-1.5 mins

    21. Francisco Melendez (Ivan) vs courtland Ware (Carthage) 141lbs 3-1.5 mins

    22. Randy Harris (Ivan) vs Kevisky Pitts( Kirby’s) 201+ Lbs 3-1.5 mins

    23. Nathen Ortega (texas fight) vs Esai Garcia (Kirby’s) 65lbs 3-1mins

    24.Adrain Ortega (texas fight) vs Juan Velasquez(G&M) 85lbs 3-1mins

    25. Jermaine Jackson (nation) vs Victor Velasquez (Carthage) 165lbs 3-1.5mins

    26 Mario Guiterrez(Kirby’s) vs Jose Pavon (TNT) 125lbs 3-1.5 mins

    27.Angel Esparza (kirbys) vs Terrion Richardson (fighter nation) 70lbs 3-1mins

    28. Samantha Salazar :elite women’s 119 pounds-open vs ???

  16. iterrazasjr says:

    Also Samantha Salazar from united boxing looking for pre match …elite women’s 119-open ….936-6764883

  17. iterrazasjr says:

    Still have a 10yr old 67lbs and 6 fights
    – 17yr old 132lbs and 0 fights, 22yr old,122lbs and 2 fights for pre match on May 3rd in Lufkin….936-6764883

  18. tbeard12 says:

    Looking for two prematches
    Tafari Beard, Jr. 8yrs old 70-75 lbs 9 fights
    Shannon Helaire, Jr. 11yrs old 3 fights
    Coach Beard
    Red Stick Boxing Club
    225-287-4582

  19. Jake Holsberg
    201+
    2 fights
    16 years old
    281-256-2643 or Holsberg4@att.net

  20. Alexis Gallegos 9yr 1 fight 80 lb
    Edwin Tula 15yr 7 fights 101_103 lb
    Erick Palomo 16yr open 103_106 lb
    Ramiro H. 16yr 0 fights 132_134 lb
    ” Rocha’s Boxing team ”
    Hector Rocha (281) 777 5815
    Juan Palomo (832) 584 5439
    Text me or call me
    thank you

  21. Looking to prematch for 5/3/14 male 17yrs /130/10fights……we are scheduled to fight on 4/5/14 and 713 show ,so he will have a couple more fights.contact mario @8324912000

  22. Fighters available for pre-matching:

    Males-
    15/132/open
    15/132/0 bouts
    17/148/0 bouts
    18/152/4 bouts
    12/100/0 bouts
    16/125/6 bouts
    23/135/11 bouts
    23/140/3 bouts

    Females-
    21/123/2 bouts
    13/95/0 bouts

    Call or text Coach Jose Vasquez (832) 640-0274.

  23. Update list

    Abraham / 120 / 13 bouts

    Call or text coach o.martinez 281 250 4242

  24. iterrazasjr says:

    Thanks for y’all list of fighters,I’m working on getting boxing teams information from the east texas Tyler area and going to see what fights we can match with the gulf teams, I got everybody on here down and I’ll give y’all a call or text on the ones that we can match.Thanks!

  25. jarvis92 says:

    Looking to prematch
    Jarvis hurst
    21 135-140 open
    Call coach frank 832/214/8111

  26. Females
    125p 3bouts 18y
    106p 4bouts 12y
    133-134p 0 bouts 11y
    Male
    135-138p 2bouts 15y
    178p 0bouts 19y
    Bronco
    #832-545-2223

  27. marquezboxing says:

    MARQUEZ BOXING CLUB:

    Mathew 150lbs/17yrs/3bouts
    Giovanni 135lbs/13yrs/3bouts
    Raul. 167lbs/21yrs/open
    Ulysses. 101lbs/15yrs/open
    Arturo. 190lbs/17yrs/5bouts

    Female:

    Carmen. 127lbs/open

    Arturo Marquez 832-474-6613

  28. fernando518 says:

    Sorry wrote wrong,Looking to prematch the following fighters for May 3rd,Cinco De Mayo Boxing Show:

    Males

    17yr/ 22 bouts/ 123 lbs

    15yr/ 16 bouts/ 101lbs

    12yr/ 5 bouts/ 89 lbs

    12yr/ 4 bouts/ 90 lbs

    Females:

    17yr/ 10 bouts/ 110lbs

    Contact Dalia at (936) 648-1047

  29. android2193 says:

    i have a fighter looking for prematch curtis kennedy 175/19yrs/5 fights contack andrew at 7133838158

  30. TCboxing Gym says:

    TC Boxing looking for pre-matches for May 3rd:

    1) Ismael Ovalle: 130# Open 21y

    2) Erik Hatcher: 132# 1b 23y

    3) Chris Robledo: 152# 2b 20y

    4) Keyshawn Daniels: 155# 1b 13y

    5) Clauduis Perez: 146# 0b 13y

    6) Jose Guitierrez: 101# 1b 12y

    7) Ariana Ramirez (female) 75# 0b 11y

    Coach RudyG (281) 723-0580
    texascityboxing@hotmail.com

  31. Savannah Boxers:
    Females
    Jeimy Flores 14/125/7
    Glenda Montes 15/160/0
    Xochitl Montes 17/155/2
    Ruth Diaz 16/110/open
    Jessica Ordonez 21/119/open
    Itzel Esquivel 17/125/1
    Isabel Munoz 26/145/1

    Males
    Fabian Canales 15/120/open
    Jonathan Tegegene 16/150/open
    Joseph Diaz 16/130/open
    Rafael Medina 14 145/open
    Lakirktric Ivory 28/178/4
    Adrian Leyva 18/132/7
    Fidel Serrano 16/155/1
    Christian Francois 18/160/1
    Ibrahima Wele 23/172/3

  32. fernando518 says:

    Looking to prematch the following fighters for May 5th Show:

    Males

    17yr/ 22bouts/ 123lbs

    15yr/ 16bouts/ 101lbs

    12yr/ 5bouts/ 89lbs

    12yr/ 4bouts/ 90lbs

    Females:

    17yr/ 10bouts/ 110lbs

    Contact Dalia at (936) 648-1047

  33. tbeard12 says:

    Coach Beard with Red Stick Boxing Club in Baton Rouge, La.
    My fighters are Tafari Beard, jr 8yrs old 70-75 lbs 8 fights
    Tavorian Anderson 8yrs old 65-70 lbs 9 fights
    Shannon Helaire 11yrs old 80-85 lbs 2 fights
    I could be reached at 225-287-4582 or by email tafaribeard@yahoo.com

  34. iterrazasjr says:

    From house of champs:

    8yrs-0-70lbs
    10yrs-0-80-85lbs
    10yrs-6 fights-65-70lbs
    12yrs-2fights-95lbs
    13yrs-5fights-101-106
    13yrs-3fights-95
    13yrs-open-95lbs
    14yrs-1-132lbs
    15yrs-5-138lbs
    16yrs-0-145lbs
    18yrs-2-152lbs
    23yrs-0-123lbs
    23yrs-2-152lbs
    Call or text coach terrazas 936-6764883 or coach hub (936) 229-8019

  35. Abraham 18 yr 119-123 / 13 bouts

    Abel 14 yr 110-112 / 3 bouts

    Gabriel 14 yr 115-119 / 0 bouts

    Text or call coach o.martinez 281 250 4242

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s