713 Fight Night

Advertisements
Comments
  1. ***************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14********** UPDATED FOR 4-13-14 @7 47 AM

    1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min

    2.JOSE LOPEZ( SAV ) VS MIGUEL BORJA(S.I.R.B)@62 3-1MIN

    3.GABRIEL SAENZ ( PURO BOXEO) VS ARRON PENEDA ( LONGORIA ) @120 3-1MIN

    4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
    .
    5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.

    6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@123 3-2 MIN.

    7.LUKE APLOUGH(LIONHEART) VS ISAAC MARTINEZ(WOODLANDS)@95 3-1.5

    8.TAVION APLOUGH (LION H) VS. ARTURO MARTINEZ (WOODLANDS)@60 3-1 MIN

    9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN

    10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN

    11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN

    12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN

    13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN

    14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN

    15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. JERMAINE JACKSON (FIGHTER N)@165 3-1 MIN

    18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN

    19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN

    20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN

    21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN

    22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN

    23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS.RAMIRO H. (ROCHA)@135 3-1 MIN

    24.TERRION RICHARDSON ( FIGHTER NATION ) VS JOSE GANDARA ( EASTSIDE ) 3-1.0

    25.MICHAEL ANGELITTI ( WOODLANDS VS ERIC HATCHER (TEXAS CITY) 3-1.5 MIN

  2. ringsidemike says:

    Effective immediately

    At all Gulf LBC sanctioned boxing events, coaches who intend to work in a boxer’s corner during a bout MUST present their RED USA Boxing coaches passbook to the USA Boxing certified official who is working as the event Equipment Manager at the Glove table.

    ALL Coaches who are working in the corner, including assistants, must be present with their boxer when they get the gloves for their bout and have their equipment inspected by the Equipment Manager. The USA Boxing Official will also inspect all coaches’ RED passbooks for valid registration and current certification clinic status. Any coach who attempts to be present in a boxer’s corner without having presented their coaches passbook for inspection will be removed from the corner, subject to suspension or other disciplinary action, and their boxer could receive cautions and/or warnings as deemed appropriate by the USA Boxing Officials working the event.

    USA Boxing rules:

    RULE 19. COACHES / SECONDS
    19.1. Eligibility
    19.1.1. Only USA Boxing certified Coaches can work as Seconds in all USA Boxing Competitions. A registered Boxer may serve as a second however in the presence of two certified coaches he/she may not enter the ring or mount the ring apron. In the event that there is only one certified coach in the corner, the Boxer may mount the ring apron.
    Coaches requiring certification must attend a standardized USA Boxing (re) certification program (clinic) under the direction/responsibility of any LBC or regional or national clinic. The recertification period for recertifying coaches shall be good for a 24-month period. All coaches must be certified before they are permitted to work in their capacity.

  3. ***************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14********** UPDATED FOR 4-9-14 @6:11 PM

    1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min

    2.JOSE LOPEZ( SAV ) VS MIGUEL BORJA(S.I.R.B)@62 3-1MIN

    3.

    4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
    .
    5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.

    6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@123 3-2 MIN.

    7.LUKE APLOUGH(LIONHEART) VS ISAAC MARTINEZ(WOODLANDS)@95 3-1.5

    8.TAVION APLOUGH (LION H) VS. ARTURO MARTINEZ (WOODLANDS)@60 3-1 MIN

    9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN

    10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN

    11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN

    12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN

    13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN

    14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN

    15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. JERMAINE JACKSON (FIGHTER N)@165 3-1 MIN

    18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN

    19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN

    20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN

    21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN

    22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN

    23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS.RAMIRO H. (ROCHA)@135 3-1 MIN

    24.

    25.

  4. ***************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14********** UPDATED FOR 4-9-14 @6:09 PM

    1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min

    2.JOSE LOPEZ( SAV ) VS MIGUEL BORJA(S.I.R.B)@62 3-1MIN

    3.

    4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
    .
    5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.

    6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@123 3-2 MIN.

    7.LUKE APLOUGH(LIONHEART) VS ISAAC MARTINEZ(WOODLANDS)@95 3-1.5

    8.TAVION APLOUGH (LION H) VS. ARTURO MARTINEZ (WOODLANDS)@60 3-1 MIN

    9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN

    10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN

    11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN

    12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN

    13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN

    14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN

    15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. JERMAINE JACKSON (FIGHTER N)@165 3-1 MIN

    18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN

    19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN

    20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN

    21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN

    22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN

    23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS. ALEX DONIS (LONESTAR)@135 3-1 MIN

    24.

    25.

  5. ******************** FINAL BOUT SHEET FOR SATURDAY 4-12-14****UPDATED ON 4/9 @ 530PM

    1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1.5 MIN
    .
    2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.

    3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.

    4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.

    5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1.5 MIN.

    6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1.5 MIN.

    7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.

    8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN

    9.ALEX DONIS ( LONSTAR ) VS JUAN SOSA ( ARANDAS )@135 3 1.5

    10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.

    11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.

    12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.

    13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.

    14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.

    15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-.1.5 MIN.

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1.5 MIN.

    18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1.5 MIN.

    19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.

    20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.

    21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.

    22.CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND) VS. RAY ? (G&M)@ 95 3-1 MIN

    23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS.DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN)@78 3-1 MIN

    24.MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN) VS. CURTIS KENNEDY (ULTIMATE WARRIORS)@190 3-1.5 MIN

    25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS)@114 3-1.5 MIN

  6. ******************** FINAL BOUT SHEET FOR SATURDAY 4-12-14**************************

    1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN
    .
    2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.

    3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.

    4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.

    5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.

    6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.

    7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.

    8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN

    9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.

    10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.

    11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.

    12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.

    13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.

    14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.

    15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.

    18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.

    19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.

    20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.

    21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.

    22.CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND) VS. RAY ? (G&M)@ 95 3-1 MIN

    23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS.DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN)@78 3-1 MIN

    24.MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN) VS. CURTIS KENNEDY (ULTIMATE WARRIORS)@190 3-1 MIN

    25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS)@114 3-1 MIN

  7. ****************** BOUT SHEET FOR SUNDAY 4-13-14

    1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min

    2.

    3.

    4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
    .
    5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.

    6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@125 3-2 MIN.

    7.

    8.BRANDON DARIO (FIGHTER NATION) VS. JOSE LOPEZ ( SAVANNAH)@64 3-1MIN

    9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN

    10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN

    11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN

    12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN

    13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN

    14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN

    15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. CHRISTIAN FLORES (SAVANNAH)@165 3-1 MIN

    18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN

    19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN

    20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN

    21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN

    22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN

    23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS. ALEX DONIS (LONESTAR)@135 3-1 MIN

    24.RAY ? (G&M) VS. CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND)@95 3-1 MIN

    25. MICHAEL ANGELETTI (WOODLANDS) VS ERIC HATCHER (TEXAS CITY)@ 132 3-2 MIN

    Reply

  8. ***************bout sheet for SUNDAY 4/13/14********************
    1.JAMIE FLORES (SAVANNAH) vs DESTINY JONES (STEP IN THE RING))@125 3-1 min

    2.

    3.

    4.CASEY COOK (ANGLETON) VS.ALEXANDER MONDUJANO (FIGHTER N.) @200 3-1 MIN
    .
    5.MARCUS DELGADO (EASTSIDE) VS.ERIC LOPEZ (SAVANNAH)@141 3-1 MIN.

    6.JOSH RODELA (RON COLLINS) VS.ABRAHAM OROZCO (PURO BOXEO)@125 3-2 MIN.

    7.MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN) VS.CURTIS KENNEDY (ULTIMATE WARRIORS)@ 3-1.5 MIN

    8.BRANDON DARIO (FIGHTER NATION) VS. JOSE LOPEZ ( SAVANNAH)@64 3-1MIN

    9.ANTHONY DOMINO (713) VS. RYAN REYNOLDS (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1.5 MIN

    10.AARON SIMON (LION H.)VS.ROGER HARO (ANGLETON)@201+ 3-1 MIN

    11.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. MATTHEW VALDEZ (MARQUEZ)@150 3-1 MIN

    12.LUIS ACOSTA (UNATTCH.)VS. JOSE DIAZ (SAVANNAH)@130 3-2 MIN

    13.MATTHEW MARTINEZ (AZTLAN) VS. EDDIE ACEVES (WESTEND)@168 3-1 MIN

    14.HECTOR G.(WESTEND) VS. AARON RIVERA (STEP IN THE RING)@122 3-1 MIN

    15.SERGIO GONZALEZ (SLAVA) VS. HECTOR GARCIA (DINAMITA)@ 140 3-2 MIN

    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS, EDWIN T. (ROCHA)@105 3-1.5 MIN

    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. CHRISTIAN FLORES (SAVANNAH)@165 3-1 MIN

    18. ELMER PEDRAZA(713) VS. JOSE PENA (DINAMITA)@154 3-3 MIN

    19.ARTURO MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ) VS. MICHELLE GARZA (AZTLAN)@190 3-2 MIN

    20.ABRAHAM WELE (SAVANNAH) VS. TRENTON COLLINS (EASTSIDE)@175 3-1 MIN

    21.ITZEL ESQUIVEL (SAVANNAH) VS. NATALY CHAVEZ (GUERERROS)@125 3-1 MIN

    22.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. RAUL MARQUEZ (MARQUEZ)@165 3-2 MIN

    23.OSCAR ? (G&M) VS. ALEX DONIS (LONESTAR)@135 3-1 MIN

    24.RAY ? (G&M) VS. CAMERON ZARAGOZA (WESTEND)@95 3-1 MIN

    25. MICHAEL ANGELETTI (WOODLANDS) VS ERIC HATCHER (TEXAS CITY)@ 132 3-2 MIN

  9. updated on 4-7-14 saturday

    1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
    2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
    3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
    4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
    5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
    6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
    7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
    8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
    9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
    10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
    11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
    12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
    13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
    14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
    15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
    18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
    19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
    20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
    21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
    22.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. CHRIS ROBLEDO (T.C)@ 152 3-1 MIN.
    23.ALEXIS GALLEGOS (ROCHA) VS. DOMINICK CHILDRESS (AZTLAN) @78 3-1 MIN.
    24.
    25.ROMALIN MARTINEZ (ELITE) VS. JULISSA RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) @114 3-1 MIN.

  10. Azteca Warriors have the following boxers available for April 12 :
    Robert Garcia 13 yrs old 107 lbs open
    Ryan Garcia 12 yrs old 77 lbs ,3 bouts.
    Female :
    Raelynn Camareno, 10 yrs old,78 lbs ,7 bouts

    Contact Lalo Valdez at 361-658-5963

  11. sosa67 says:

    Woodlands Boxing
    Michael Angeletti 17yrs/132lbs/open
    Contact: Ramon Sosa
    281-650-3728

  12. ********bout list for sat 4-12******************

    1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
    2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
    3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
    4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
    5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
    6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
    7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
    8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
    9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
    10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
    11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
    12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
    13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
    14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
    15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
    18.PAULA HERNANDEZ (WESTEND) VS. DESTINY JONES (S.I.T.R)@ 125 3-1 MIN.
    19.ADAM RAMIREZ (713) VS. CEDRICK (G&M) @ 178 3-1 MIN.
    20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
    21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
    22.JERMEY GONZALEZ (713) VS. CHRIS ROBLEDO (T.C)@ 152 3-1 MIN.
    23.
    24.
    25.

    • Prematched for Saturday, April 12th:
      Michelle Garza 19/185/6 Bouts (Aztlan) v. Curtis Kennedy 19/185/5 Bouts

      Francisco Leal (Aztlan) 713/385-9033
      Or Opponent coach at 713/383-8158

    • Prematched for Saturday, April 12th:

      Dominic Childress 9/75/1 Bout (Aztlan) vs. Alexis Gallegos 9/75/1 Bout (Rocha’s)

      Francisco Leal (Aztlan) 713/385-9033
      Juan (Rocha’s) 832/584-5439

  13. ********bout list for sat 4-12******************

    1. AARON RIVERA (S.I.T.R) VS. CALEB GUZMAN (RAYS)@ 116 3-1 MIN.
    2.ABEL CASTELLANO (AZTLAN) VS. JULIO SANCHEZ (WESTEND)@ 70 3-1 MIN.
    3.JERAMIA H.(CROWLEY) VS. ALEX H. (G&M)@ 70 3-1.5 MIN.
    4.ROMEO VILLEGAS (LONE STAR) VS. JOSE GUTIERREZ (T.C)@ 101 3-1 MIN.
    5.OSCAR LOPEZ (BAYOU CITY) VS. KEYSHAWN DANIELS (T.C)@155 3-1 MIN.
    6.JULIAN BELTRAN (NORTHSIDE) VS. CLAUDUIS PEREZ (T.C)@ 145 3-1 MIN.
    7.ADOLPHO MENDOZA (713) VS. DONALD REED (G&M)@ 165 3-1.5 MIN.
    8.ROY ORTEGA (ELITE) VS. EDUARDO TORRES (G&M)@106 3-1.5 MIN
    9.ISMAEL OVALLE (T.C) VS.MIGUEL BANDA (YOUNG P)@ 132 3-3 MIN.
    10.JOSEPH ORTIZ (LION H) VS. KEVIN EQUILAZ (ARANDAS)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
    11.JOEL RAMIREZ (ARANDAS) VS. TRAMAINE JOHNSON (EASTSIDE)@ 65 3-1 MIN.
    12.JARVIS HURST (HANKS) VS. JAMIE V. (LONESTAR)@135 MAX 3-3 MIN.
    13.NATALIE CUELLO (AZTLAN) VS. EMILY ESCUEDERO (EASTSIDE)@130 3-1 MIN.
    14.ELMER PEDRAZA (713) VS. CARLITO HERNANDEZ (LION H)@ 155 3-3 MIN.
    15.JACOB CAMPOS (FIGHTERNATION) VS. JOSE G. (G&M)@ 85 3-1 MIN.
    16.DANTE LEYVA (713) VS. ALAN (NORTHSIDE)@ 104 3-1 MIN.
    17.GERALD ACOSTA (713) VS. BOBBY SPURLOCK (WESTEND)@ 168 3-1 MIN.
    18.
    19.
    20.LINO RAMIREZ (RAYS) VS. ERIC PALOMA (ROCHA)@ 105 3-2 MIN.
    21.DAVION M. (LION H) VS. JUAN V. (G&M)@ 85 3-1.5 MIN.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.

  14. coaches call in your list to let me know what coaches will be let in for free limit 3 coaches per team if you are not on coaches list you will be charged call in or text to 832-206-6837

  15. android2193 says:

    still looking match for 19yrs 175-180 5 fights call or txt 7133838158

  16. luis92982 says:

    Pre match for Saturday. April 12

    Alexander eguiluz 10 / 62lbs / 1 bout
    Juan soto 15 / 130lbs / 1 bout

    Julissa ramirez 13 / 110 lbs / 0 bouts

    Coach Goel ramirez 832-418-0930 (ABA)

  17. coaches i will have a bout sheet up sometime tomorrow still have room left for sat…. ..sun almost full..we will have team trophy’s both days…thanks to all for coming out to support 713 boxing means alot to me and all our kids…thanks and god bless

  18. GM Boxingym says:

    Contacts:

    Gerard : 713-534-4873

    Ced : 713-806-9147

  19. GM Boxingym says:

    G & M Boxing Gym

    Name/Age/Weight/Fights

    1. Donald Reed 23/164/4

    2. Laderrick Jefferson 28/130/18

    3. Gabriel Smith 23/138/18

    4. Christopher Hodder 23/125/4

    5. Richard Natividad 26/125/10

    6. Miguel Toothaker 28/178/15

  20. GM Boxingym says:

    G&M Boxingym
    Name/Age/Weight/fights

    Bryan A. 15/120/open
    Alex H. 11/70/open
    Juan V. 12/80 open
    Eduardo 14/106/open
    Ray 14/95/0
    Carlos 10/70/6
    Jose G. 12/85-90/5
    Dimas 14/106/1
    Elias 16/160/2
    Oscar 15/135/0
    Cedric 15/178/0

    Please contact Gerard 713-534-4873

  21. G&M Boxingym
    Please contact Geard 713-534-4873

  22. G&M Boxingym
    Name/Age/Weight/fights

    Bryon A. 15/120/open
    Alex H. 11/70/open
    Juan V. 12/80 open
    Eduardo 14/106/open
    Ray 14/95/0
    Carlos 10/70/6
    Jose G. 12/85-90/5
    Dimas 14/106/1
    Elias 16/160/2
    Oscar 15/135/0
    Cedric 15/178/0

  23. Ben Wilson says:

    G&M Boxingym
    Name/wieght/age/fights

    Bryon A. 120

  24. Aztlan Boxing fighters available for pre-matching:

    Males-
    Michelle Garza 19/185/6 bouts
    Matthew Martinez 16/165/1 bout
    Dominic Childress 9/70/1 bout
    Efren Lopez 12/105/2 bouts
    Abel Castellano 8/70/0 bouts

    Females-
    Elizabeth Huerta 19/106-112/6 bouts
    Natalie Cuello 12/130/0 bouts

    Call or text: Francisco Leal (713)385-9033

  25. Pre Match for April 13th:

    Females:
    Itzel Esquivel (Savannah) 17/125/3 vs Nataly Chavez (Guerreos) 18/125/3

    Coach Savannah 713/248-8090

  26. Juan Moya says:

    Eastside Has the following boxers for pre-matching on the upcoming boxing shows:

    Marcus Delgado 21 yrs 141 lbs 2 bouts
    Jose Delgado 14 112 1
    Israel Escudero 12 105 13
    Trenton Collins 21 175 2
    Tramine Johnson 9 66 1

    Females

    Dayana Torres 14 110 7
    Emily Escudero 11 128 2
    Gabriela Favela 15 140 5

    Please contact Loni Osegueda by phone after 4 PM @ 281-739-9410 or text her
    or call Juan Moya at 832-466-5153

  27. Males:
    Brandon Durio (9/65-70/4 bouts)
    Joseph Hill (9/70-75/2 bouts)
    Jacob Campos (11/80-85/8 bouts)
    Brandon Lara (12/125-130/0 bouts
    Raul Hernandez (14/115-120/0 bouts)
    Jose Campos (15/145-155/Open)
    Alejandro Mondujano (16/195-200/0 bouts
    Demarcus Woodley (20/135-140/1 bout)
    Jermaine Jackson (20/160-165/0 bouts)

  28. jarvis92 says:

    Looking to prematch
    Jarvis hurst
    21 135-140 open
    Call coach frank 832/214/8111

  29. Females
    125p 3bouts 18y
    106p 4bouts 12y
    133-134p 0 bouts 11y
    Male
    135-138p 2bouts 15y
    178p 0bouts 19y
    Bronco
    #832-545-2223

  30. David Donis says:

    Looking to prematch Call Coach Donis 832-689-8614

    Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 19/132/open

    Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 17/135/open

    Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 13/100/2

    Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) 15/150/9

    Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) 14/130/1

    David Guia (Lone Star Hitters) 15/132/1

    Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 16/108/0

    Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) 13/90/7

    Shane Collins ( Lone Star Hitters) 21/150/1

    Tony Jimenez ( Lone Star Hitters) 22/128/1

  31. marquezboxing says:

    MARQUEZ BOXING CLUB:

    Mathew 150lbs/17yrs/3bouts
    Giovanni 135lbs/13yrs/3bouts
    Raul. 167lbs/21yrs/open
    Ulysses. 101lbs/15yrs/open
    Arturo. 190lbs/17yrs/5bouts

    Female:

    Carmen. 127lbs/open

    Arturo Marquez 832-474-6613

  32. android2193 says:

    curtis kennedy 175/19yrs/5fights txt or call 713-383-8158 andrew ultimatewarriors

  33. Savannah Boxers:

    Females:
    Jeimy Flores 14/125/5
    Glenda Montes 15/160/0
    Xochitl Montes 17/155/2
    Ruth Diaz 16/110/open
    Jessica Ordonez 21/119/open
    Itzel Esquivel 17/125/1
    Isabel Munoz 26/145/1

    Males:
    Caleb Martin 9/58/1
    Braulio Morales 9/60/3
    Jose Lopez 9/62/3
    Fabian Canales 15/119/open
    Jonathan Tegegene 16/150/open
    Hilario Tovar 21/118/open
    Joseph Diaz 16/130/open
    Rafael Medina 15/145/open
    Christian Francois 18/160/1
    Lakirktric Ivory 29/178/4
    Adrian Leyva 18/132/7
    Fidel Serrano 16/158/1
    Ibrahima Wele 23/172/3
    Erick Lopez 28/142/3
    Juan Solis 29/154/10

    Savannah 713/248-8090

  34. Looking to match 17yr male/10 fights/130 lbs for the 713 fight night.please contact mario @ 832-491-2000

  35. TCboxing Gym says:

    TC Boxing looking for pre-matches for April 12th:

    1) Ismael Ovalle: 130# Open 21y

    2) Erik Hatcher: 132# 0b 23y

    3) Chris Robledo: 152# 1b 20y

    4) Keyshawn Daniels: 155# 1b 13y

    5) Clauduis Perez: 146# 0b 13y

    6) Jose Guitierrez: 101# 1b 12y

    7) Ariana Ramirez (female) 75# 0b 11y

    Coach RudyG (281) 723-0580
    texascityboxing@hotmail.com

  36. tbeard12 says:

    Coach Beard (Red Stick Boxing Club) Baton Rouge, La. Looking for matches on Sunday, April 13th
    My fighters are
    Tafari Beard Jr 8yrs old 70-75 lbs
    8 fights
    Tavorian Anderson 8yrs old 65-70 lbs 9 fights
    Shannon Helaire, Jr 11 yrs old 80-85lbs 2 fights
    I could be reached at 225-287-4582 or by email tafaribeard@yahoo.com

  37. Abraham 18 yr 119-123 / 13 bouts

    Abel 14 yr 110-112 / 3 bouts

    Gabriel 14 yr 115-119 / 0 bouts

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s