Lonestar Hitters Boxing Championships IV

An all pre-match show; no more than 30 fights. No more than 2 coaches per club.

Point of Contact: David Donis at (832) 689 – 8614

Comments
  1. David Donis says:

    Last and final update, see you at the fights coaches.

    Red Corner Blue Corner

    1. Ricardo (Badboys) VS Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) 118 3-2min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    4. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Galvan (West End BC) 130lbs. 3-1min.

    5. Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) VS Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    6. Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) VS Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    9. Matthew Martinez ( Aztlan BC) VS Gustavo Vallencia (BST BC) 165 3-1MIN.

    10. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    11. Justin Angel (Titan BC) VS Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    12. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    13. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    14. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    15. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    16. Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) VS Fidel Serrano (Savannah BC) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    17. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Victor Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    18. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    29. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    20. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    21. Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    22. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    23. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    24. Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    25. Luis Acosta (unattached) VS Miguel Aparicio (Unattached) 130lbs. 3-1.5min.

  2. Bst Mma says:

    BST Boxing
    Gustavo Vallencia (BST BC) 16/0/165lbs 3-1MIN
    Joseph Hill (BST boxing) 10/2/70lbs 3-1min

    last minute drop off looking for prematch
    please call Quincy asap if you have some one 8325276407

  3. David Donis says:

    UPDATED LIST FOR FIGHTERS….FRIDAY AT 12PM WILL BE THE LAST DAY TO MAKE ANY CHANGES FOR YOUR FIGHTERS. Please text me for any drop outs in advance coaches and fighters. If you do not text me by 12pm on Friday you will not be able to pre match on my shows in the future. $10 for adults and $5 for kids. We will be selling really good chicken, rice and bean plates. Coach Donis 832-689-8614

    Red Corner Blue Corner

    1. Tavorian Anderson (Red Stick BC) VS Joseph Hill (Fighter Nation) 70lbs 3-1min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) VS Fidel Serrano (Savannah BC) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    4. Tafari Beard (Red Stick BC) VS Brandon Durio (Fighter Nation) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    5. Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) VS Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    6. Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) VS Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    9. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Galvan (West End BC) 130lbs. 3-1min.

    10. Matthew Martinez ( Aztlan BC) VS Gustavo Vallencia (BST BC) 165 3-1MIN.

    11. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    12. Justin Angel (Titan BC) VS Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    13. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    14. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    15. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    16. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    17. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    18. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Victor Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    19. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    20. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    21. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    22. Ricardo (Badboys) VS Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) 118 3-2min.

    23. Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    24. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    25. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    26. Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    27. Luis Acosta (unattached) VS Miguel Aparicio (Unattached) 130lbs. 3-1.5min.

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

  4. David Donis says:

    UPDATED LIST FOR FIGHTERS….FRIDAY AT 12PM WILL BE THE LAST DAY TO MAKE ANY CHANGES FOR YOUR FIGHTERS. Please text me for any drop outs in advance coaches and fighters. If you do not text me by 12pm on Friday you will not be able to pre match on my shows in the future. $10 for adults and $5 for kids. We will be selling really good chicken, rice and bean plates. Coach Donis 832-689-8614

    1. Tavorian Anderson (Red Stick BC) VS Joseph Hill (Fighter Nation) 70lbs 3-1min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) VS Fidel Serrano (Savannah BC) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    4. Tafari Beard (Red Stick BC) VS Brandon Durio (Fighter Nation) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    5. Jody Gauthier II (Gauthier Bc) VS Jose Acosta (Slave Boxing) 114lbs. 3-2MIN.

    6 Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) VS Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    9. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Galvan (West End BC) 130lbs. 3-1min.

    10. Matthew Martinez ( Aztlan BC) VS Gustavo Vallencia (BST BC) 165 3-1MIN.

    11. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    12. Torie Arclese (Gauthiers BC) VS Christian Francois (Savannah BC) 160lbs 3-2min.

    13. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    14. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    15. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    16. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    17. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    18. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Victor Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    19. Justin Angel (Titan BC) VS Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    20. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    21. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    22. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    23. Ricardo (Badboys) VS Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) 118 3-2min.

    24. Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) VS Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    25. Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    26. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    27. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    28. Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    29. Adolfo Mendoza (713 BC) VS Raul Marquez Jr. (Marquez BC) 167LBS. 3-3MIN.

    30. Luis Acosta (unattached) VS Miguel Aparicio (Unattached) 130lbs. 3-1.5min.

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

    31.

    32.

    33.

  5. David Donis says:

    UP TO DATE LIST:

    Red Corner Blue Corner

    1. Tavorian Anderson (Red Stick BC) VS Joseph Hill (Fighter Nation) 70lbs 3-1min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Curtis Kennedy (Ultimate Warrior BC) VS Lakirktric Ivory (Savannah BC) 175lbs 3-1MIN.

    4. Tafari Beard (Red Stick BC) VS Brandon Durio (Fighter Nation) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    5. Jody Gauthier II (Gauthier Bc) VS Jose Acosta (Slave Boxing) 114lbs. 3-2MIN.

    6 Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) VS Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    9. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    10. Torie Arclese (Gauthiers BC) VS Christian Francois (Savannah BC) 160lbs 3-2min.

    11. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    12. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    13. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Victor Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    14. Justin Angel (Titan BC) VS Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    15. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    16. Ricardo (Badboys) VS Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) 118 3-2min.

    17. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    18. Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) VS Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    19. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    20. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Galvan (West End BC) 130lbs. 3-1min.

    21. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    22. Michell Garza (Aztlan Boxing) VS Maurilio Nava (Titan BC) 190LBS 3-1MIN.

    23. Shane Collins (Lone Star Hitters) Chris Robeldo (T.City BC) 150lbs 3-1min.

    24.Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    25. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    26. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    27. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70 3-1MIN.

    28. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    29. Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) VS Fidel Serrano (Savannah BC) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    30. Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

    31. Adolfo Mendoza (713 BC) VS Raul Marquez Jr. (Marquez BC) 167LBS. 3-3MIN.

    32. Luis Acosta (unattached) VS Miguel Aparicio (Unattached) 130lbs. 3-1.5min.

  6. David Donis says:

    UP DATED LIST FOR APRIL 5TH SHOW

    Red Corner Blue Corner

    1. Tavorian Anderson (Red Stick BC) VS Joseph Hill (Fighter Nation) 70lbs 3-1min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Lakirktric Ivory (Savannah BC) VS Curtis Kennedy (Ultimate Warrior BC) 175lbs 3-1MIN.

    4. Tafari Beard (Red Stick BC) VS Brandon Durio (Fighter Nation) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    5. Jody Gauthier II (Gauthier Bc) VS Jose Acosta (Slave Boxing) 114lbs. 3-2MIN.

    6. Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) VS Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    9. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    10. Christian Francois (Savannah BC) VS Torie Arclese (Gauthiers BC) 160lbs 3-2min.

    11. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    12. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    13. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Victor Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    14. Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) VS Justin Angel (Titan BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    15. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    16. Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) VS Ricardo (Badboys) 118 3-2min.

    17. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    18. Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) VS Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    19. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    20. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Galvan (West End BC) 130lbs. 3-1min.

    21. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    22. Michell Garza (Aztlan Boxing) VS Maurilio Nava (Titan BC) 190LBS 3-1MIN.

    23. Shane Collins (Lone Star Hitters) Chris Robeldo (T.City BC) 150lbs 3-1min.

    24.Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    25. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    26. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    27. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70 3-1MIN.

    28. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    29. Matthew Martinez (Aztlan BC) VS Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    30. Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

    31. Adolfo Mendoza (713 BC) VS Raul Marquez Jr. (Marquez BC) 167LBS. 3-3MIN.

    32. Luis Acosta (unattached) VS Miguel Aparicio (Unattached) 130lbs. 3-1.5min.

  7. Is there still room for 4/5/14 show ,I have my fighter prematched ,just trying to confirm with David .contact me at 8324912000 Mario

  8. Still looking for a replacement opponent for Bout 22: Michell Garza (Aztlan) 19/190/8 bouts vs. ?

    Francisco Leal (Aztlan) 713/385-9033

  9. David Donis says:

    New updated list for April 5th

    Red Corner Blue Corner

    1. Tavorian Anderson (Red Stick BC) VS Joseph Hill (Fighter Nation) 70lbs 3-1min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Lakirktric Ivory (Savannah BC) VS Curtis Kennedy (Ultimate Warrior BC) 175lbs 3-1MIN.

    4. Tafari Beard (Red Stick BC) VS Brandon Durio (Fighter Nation) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    5. Jody Gauthier II (Gauthier Bc) VS Jose Acosta (Slave Boxing) 114lbs. 3-2MIN.

    6. Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) VS Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Shannon Helaire (Red Stick BC) VS Josue Marroquin ( Puro Boxeo) 79lbs 3-1min.

    9. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    10. Christian Francois (Savannah BC) VS Torie Arclese (Gauthiers BC) 160lbs 3-2min.

    11. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    12. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    13. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Victor Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    14. Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) VS Justin Angel (Titan BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    15. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    16. Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) VS Ricardo (Badboys) 118 3-2min.

    17. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    18. Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) VS Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    19. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    20. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Galvan (West End BC) 130lbs. 3-1min.

    21. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    22. Michell Garza (Aztlan Boxing) VS Maurilio Nava (Titan BC) 190LBS 3-1MIN.

    23. Shane Collins (Lone Star Hitters) Chris Robeldo (T.City BC) 150lbs 3-1min.

    24.Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    25. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    26. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    27. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70 3-1MIN.

    28. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    29. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    30. Matthew Martinez (Aztlan BC) VS Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

    31. Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    32. Adolfo Mendoza (713 BC) VS Adolfo Mendoza (Marquez BC) 167LBS. 3-3MIN.

  10. Looking to match 17 yrs male ,10 fights ,130 lbs for the 4/5/14 show.please contact mario @832-491-2000.

  11. Please contact Shanna Guzman 936-404-3487 or Achilles Hodge 936-632-9399 if match found for New Opponent, Adrian Guzman of Lufkin, TX. (Unattached), 16 yrs. old, 145lbs., 0/0

  12. New Opponent: Adrian Guzman, 16 years old, 145lbs., 0/0

  13. David Donis says:

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

    Red Corner Blue Corner

    1. Tavorian Anderson (Red Stick BC) VS Brandon Durio (Fighter Nation) 70lbs 3-1min.

    2. Ismael Ovalle (Twin City BC) VS Jamie Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 130- 3-3MIN.

    3. Lakirktric Ivory (Savannah BC) VS Curtis Kennedy (Ultimate Warrior BC) 175lbs 3-1MIN.

    4. Tafari Beard (Red Stick BC) VS Joseph Hill (Fighter Nation) 70LBS 3-1MIN.

    5. Jody Gauthier II (Gauthier Bc) VS Jose Acosta (Slave Boxing) 114lbs. 3-2MIN.

    6. Itzel Esquivel (Savannah BC) VS Taina Colon (Albuqerque BC) 121lbs 3-1min.

    7. Ricky Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Hector Garcia (Dinamita BC) 138LBS 3-2MIN.

    8. Shannon Helaire (Red Stick BC) VS Josue Marroquin ( Puro Boxeo) 79lbs 3-1min.

    9. Agustin Rodriguez (Conroe P4P) VS Giovanni Rodriguez Bayou (City BC) 123 3-3MIN.

    10. Christian Francois (Savannah BC) VS Torie Arclese (Gauthiers BC) 160lbs 3-2min.

    11. Hector Flores (Titans Boxing) VS Jose Perez (Dos Campeones BC) 101LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    12. Ashlyn Reyna (Conroe P4P) VS Ruth Diaz (Savannah BC) 110 pounds 3-2min.

    13. Romero Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) VS Roberto Soto (Dinamita BC) 100LBS 3-1MIN.

    14. Jose Lopez (Savannah BC) VS Justin Angel (Titan BC) 60LBS 3-1MIN.

    15. Victor jr (UNATTACHED) VS Jonathatn Aguilar (Showtime BC) 130LBS 3-1MIN.

    16. Hilario Tovar (Savannah BC) VS Ricardo (Badboys) 118 3-2min.

    17. Leanne Juarez ( Main St. BC) VS Lizbeth Villegas (Lone Star Hitters) 110lbs 3-1min.

    18. Kevin Macias (Savannah BC) VS Ernesto Flores (Titan BC) 103LBS 3-1.5MIN.

    19. Ruben Salazar (Lone Star Hitters) VS Johnathan Tegegne (Savannah BC) 150LBS 3-2MIN.

    20. Alex Donis (Lone Star Hitters) VS looking for fighter ? 130lbs. 3-1min.

    21. Brandon Garcia (Fighter Nation) VS Miguel Aparicio (UNATTACHED) 125LBS 3-1MIN.

    22. Michell Garza (Aztlan Boxing) VS Maurilio Nava (Titan BC) 190LBS 3-1MIN.

    23. Shane Collins (Lone Star Hitters) Chris Robeldo (T.City BC) 150lbs 3-1min.

    24.Christian Perez (Showtime BC) VS Julian Pinales (North West BC) 112LBS. 3-1MIN.

    25. Jonathan Gomez ( Lone Star Hitters) VS Samuel Cardenas (Knockout BC) 88LBS 3-1MIN.

    26. Kenneth Valadez (ShowTIME BC) VS Able Orozco (Puro Boxeo) 108lbs 3-1min.

    27. David Guia (Lone Star Hitters) VS looking for fighter ? 130lbs. 3-1min.

    28. Moises Sanchez (Showtime BC) VS Wesan Yosef (Fighter Nation) 165lbs 3-1min.

    29. Mark Ramirez (Conroe P4P) VS Jacon Campos (Fighter Nation) 88lbs 3-1min.

    30. Jose Gandara (East Side BC) VS Aruro Martinez (Woodlands BC) 70 3-1MIN.

    Note there will be no trohpies given past 30fights. NOW, if any fights should drop off then next in line will get one.

    31. Cameron Zaragoza (West End BC) VS David Linares ( Twin City) 98lbs 3-1min.

    32. Elizabeth Huerta (Aztlan BC) VS Sara Dawson (Pound4Pound BC) 106LBS 3-1MIN.

    33. Matthew Martinez (Aztlan BC) VS Elias Ojeda (G&M Boxing) 160lbs. 3-1min.

    34 . Jake Holsberg (Streamline) VS Aaron Simon (Lion Heart BC) 201+ 3-1MIN.

    35. Adolfo Mendoza (713 BC) VS Adolfo Mendoza (Marquez BC) 167LBS. 3-3MIN.

    • Opponents fell through…looking for replacements.
      Bout 22: Michell Garza 19/180-190/8 bouts v. ?
      Bout 33: Matthew Martinez 16/160-165/1 bout v. ?

      Contact: Francisco Leal (Aztlan Boxing) 713/385-9033

  14. We have;
    Alexis gallegos 9yr, 2 fights 80 pounds
    Edwin Tula 15 years, 6 fights 101-103
    Eric palomo 16 years open 103-106
    Please contact:
    Juan Palomo at (832) 584-5439 or
    Teresa at (832) 829-5095

Leave a Reply to juanpalomo13jp Cancel reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s